Sea buckthorn oil

BENEFITS OF SEA BUCKTHORN OIL

Buckthorn oil contains carotene, so it will be also good for people wishing to take care of their natural skin colour. Thanks to the oil, the skin will acquire a golden tinge, which will make it look healthier and younger. Additionally, the oil also contains carotenoids, which are a perfect ingredient of anti-aging cosmetics. They make the skin smooth, firm, and elastic. .

It is worth knowing that the oil shows good absorption and nourishment qualities, which makes it perfect for subjects with dry skin. What is interesting is that sea buckthorn oil is often added to shampoos and conditioners, since the vitamins, minerals and polyphenols contained therein have a good effect on hair condition. Thanks to the oil, hair recovers its gloss and elasticity. Furthermore, cosmetics of this type strengthen the hair, stimulate its growth and are an effective method to eliminate dandruff.

COSMETICS WITH SEA BUCKTHORN OIL

Sea buckthorn oil contained in cosmetics improves the condition of both skin and hair. It is obtained from the seeds or fruit pulp of sea buckthorn. It is worth mentioning that the oil contains palmitic acid, which enables fast skin regeneration. Therefore, it is perfect for use in subjects with acne scars, stretch marks and wounds. Additionally, it is a well-known method of relieving persisting burning and itching, so it is also recommended for subjects with inflammatory changes, eczemas or skin allergies.

OILS IN OUR PRODUCTS

Discover the oils used in our product lines.